2014 San Bruno AYSO Turkey Tournament

Schedule

 

U10 Boys Friendly  U10Boys Bracket  U10 Girls U12Boys U12Girls U14Boys U14Girls

Teams TP R
GA
T/G
U14 Boys 8     y
Millbrae Narwhals     0  
PHMSA - Strikers     0  
Concord Navy Seals     0  
San Jose United     0  
DC - Ravens     0  
Millbrae Kaboom     0  
Pacifica F. C.     0  
FC United     0  
ID Day Time Field Home Team G RC P Visiting Team G RC P
Saturday         
1 Sat 8 AM SkylineUpper FC United       Pacifica F. C.      
2 Sat 9 AM SkylineUpper San Jose United       Millbrae Narwhals      
3 Sat 10 AM SkylineUpper PHMSA - Strikers       Millbrae Kaboom      
4 Sat 11 AM SkylineUpper Concord Navy Seals       DC - Ravens      
5 Sat 12 PM SkylineUpper Millbrae Narwhals       FC United      
6 Sat 1 PM SkylineUpper Pacifica F. C.       San Jose United      
7 Sat 2 PM SkylineUpper DC - Ravens       PHMSA - Strikers      
8 Sat 3 PM SkylineUpper Millbrae Kaboom       Concord Navy Seals      
Sunday         
9 Sun 8 AM CHS Upper E Saturday Rank 4       Saturday Rank 5      
10 Sun 9 AM SkylineUpper Saturday Rank 3       Saturday Rank 6      
11 Sun 9 AM SkylineTrack Saturday Rank 2       Saturday Rank 7      
12 Sun 9 AM CHS Upper E Saturday Rank 1       Saturday Rank 8      
Semi
13 Sun 12 PM SkylineUpper Winner Game 11       Winner Game 10      
14 Sun 12 PM SkylineTrack Winner Game 12       Winner Game 9      
Consolation (3rd/4th)  
15 Sun 2:30 PM SkylineTrack Loser Game 13       Loser Game 14      
Final (1st/2nd)
16 Sun 2:30 PM SkylineUpper Winner Game 14       Winner Game 13      

 

U10 Boys Friendly  U10Boys Bracket  U10 Girls U12Boys U12Girls U14Boys U14Girls

Teams TP R
GA
T/G
U14 Girls 10      
MDSA Heat     0  
Sun. Demolition     0  
Bur-  Full Stack     0  
P-Town Strikers     0  
FC United     0  
San Bruno Elite     0  
Millbrae Fusion     0  
Millbrae Lightning     0  
AC Mannor     0  
Palo Alto Thunder     0  
ID Day Time Field Home Team G RC P Visiting Team G RC P
Saturday         
15 Sat 8 AM SkylineTrack Millbrae Lightning       San Bruno Elite      
16 Sat 8 AM CHS Upper E Bur-  Full Stack       FC United      
17 Sat 9 AM SkylineTrack Palo Alto Thunder       Millbrae Fusion      
18 Sat 9 AM CHS Upper E MDSA Heat       Sun. Demolition      
19 Sat 10 AM SkylineTrack AC Mannor       P-Town Strikers      
20 Sat 11 AM SkylineTrack FC United       Millbrae Lightning      
21 Sat 12 PM SkylineTrack Millbrae Fusion       Bur-  Full Stack      
22 Sat 1 PM SkylineTrack San Bruno Elite       Palo Alto Thunder      
23 Sat 2 PM SkylineTrack Sun. Demolition       AC Mannor      
24 Sat 3 PM SkylineTrack P-Town Strikers       MDSA Heat      
Sunday         
25 Sun 8 AM SkylineTrack Sat Rank 7 - WC       Sat Rank 10 - WC      
26 Sun 8 AM SkylineUpper Sat Rank 8 - WC       Sat Rank  9 - WC      
Elimination
27 Sun 10 AM SkylineTrack Sat Rank 4       Sat Rank 5      
28 Sun 10 AM SkylineUpper Sat Rank 3       Sat Rank 6      
29 Sun 11 AM SkylineTrack Sat Rank 2       Winner Game 26      
30 Sun 11 AM SkylineUpper Sat  Rank 1       Winner Game 25      
Semi
31 Sun 1 PM SkylineUpper Winner Game 29       Winner Game 28      
32 Sun 1 PM SkylineTrack Winner Game 30       Winner Game 27      
Consolation (3rd/4th)  
33 Sun 3:45 PM SkylineTrack Loser Game 31       Loser Game 32      
Final (1st/2nd)
34 Sun 3:45 PM SkylineUpper Winner Game 31       Winner Game 32      

 

U10 Boys Friendly  U10Boys Bracket  U10 Girls U12Boys U12Girls U14Boys U14Girls

Teams TP R
GA
T/G
U12 Boys 10      
PA - Sharks     0  
Cupertino Quakes     0  
SB - Fury     0  
AC Barcelona 12     0  
FC United     0  
SB - Mustangs     0  
PA - Piranhas     0  
Pacifica Select     0  
Manteca Earthquakes     0  
Incline F.C.     0  
ID Day Time Field Home Team G RC P Visiting Team G RC P
Saturday         
34 Sat 8 AM Parkside-A Pacifica Select       SB - Mustangs      
35 Sat 9 AM Parkside-A SB - Fury       FC United      
36 Sat 10 AM Parkside-A Incline F.C.       PA - Piranhas      
37 Sat 11 AM Parkside-A PA - Sharks       Cupertino Quakes      
38 Sat 11 AM Lions Manteca Earthquakes       AC Barcelona 12      
39 Sat 12 PM Parkside-A FC United       Pacifica Select      
40 Sat 1 PM Parkside-A PA - Piranhas       SB - Fury      
41 Sat 2 PM Parkside-A SB - Mustangs       Incline F.C.      
42 Sat 2 PM Lions Cupertino Quakes       Manteca Earthquakes      
43 Sat 3 PM Parkside-A AC Barcelona 12       PA - Sharks      
Sunday         
44 Sun 9 AM Parkside-A Sat Rank 7 - WC       Sat Rank 10 - WC      
45 Sun 9 AM CHSL Sat Rank 8 - WC       Sat Rank  9 - WC      
Elimination
46 Sun 11 AM MonteVerde Sat Rank 4       Sat Rank 5      
47 Sun 11 AM Parkside-A Sat Rank 3       Sat Rank 6      
48 Sun 11 AM CHSL Sat Rank 2       Winner Game 45      
49 Sun 11 AM Lions Sat  Rank 1       Winner Game 44      
Semi
50 Sun 1 PM Parkside-A Winner Game 48       Winner Game 47      
51 Sun 1 PM CHSL Winner Game 49       Winner Game 46      
Consolation (3rd/4th)  
52 Sun 3:45 PM Parkside-A Loser Game 50       Loser Game 51      
Final (1st/2nd)
53 Sun 3:45 PM CHSL Winner Game 50       Winner Game 51      

 

U10 Boys Friendly  U10Boys Bracket  U10 Girls U12Boys U12Girls U14Boys U14Girls

Teams TP R
GA
T/G
U12 Girls 11      
PA - Blue Thunder     0  
Concord United 02     0  
D.C. United     0  
MDSA - Legends     0  
SB - Black Widows     0  
Hillsborough United     0  
Pacifica McCann     0  
AC Reign     0  
Palo Alto Cyclones     0  
PHMSA - Rampage     0  
MDSA Aftershock     0  
ID Day Time Field Home Team G RC P Visiting Team G RC P
Saturday         
54 Sat 8 AM CHSL SB - Black Widows       Hillsborough United      
55 Sat 9 AM CHSL PA - Blue Thunder       Concord United 02      
56 Sat 10 AM CHSL D.C. United       MDSA - Legends      
57 Sat 11 AM CHSL Pacifica McCann       AC Reign      
58 Sat 12 PM Lions PHMSA - Rampage       Palo Alto Cyclones      
59 Sat 12 PM CHSL Concord United 02       MDSA Aftershock      
60 Sat 1 PM Lions Hillsborough United       D.C. United      
61 Sat 1 PM CHSL MDSA - Legends       PA - Blue Thunder      
62 Sat 2 PM CHSL AC Reign       SB - Black Widows      
63 Sat 3 PM CHSL Palo Alto Cyclones       Pacifica McCann      
64 Sat 3 PM Lions MDSA Aftershock       PHMSA - Rampage      
Sunday         
65 Sun 8 AM Parkside-A Sat Rank6 W.C.       Sat Rank11 W.C.      
66 Sun 8 AM CHSL Sat Rank7 W.C.       Sat Rank10 W.C.      
67 Sun 8 AM Lions Sat Rank8 W.C.       Sat Rank 9 W.C.      
Elimination
68 Sun 10 AM MonteVerde Sat Rank4       Sat Rank5      
69 Sun 10 AM Parkside-A Sat Rank3       Winner Game 65      
70 Sun 10 AM Lions Sat Rank2       Winner Game 66      
71 Sun 10 AM CHSL Sat Rank1       Winner Game 67      
Semi
72 Sun 12 PM Parkside-A Winner Game 70       Winner Game 69      
73 Sun 12 PM CHSL Winner Game 71       Winner Game 68      
Consolation (3rd/4th)
74 Sun 2:30 PM Parkside-A Loser Game 73       Loser Game 72      
Final (1st/2nd)
75 Sun 2:30 PM CHSL Winner Game 73       Winner Game 72      

 

U10 Boys Friendly  U10Boys Bracket  U10 Girls U12Boys U12Girls U14Boys U14Girls

Teams TP R
GA
T/G
U10 Boys Bracket 10      
Foster City United     0  
Millbrae - Nutmeg     0  
Pacifica Riptide     0  
AC Barcelona 10     0  
Palo Alto Serpents     0  
Cupertino Flames     0  
WSJ - Crushers United     0  
Pacifica Piranhas     0  
Saratoga - Stingrays     0  
Conc- United Wolf Pack     0  
ID Day Time Field Home Team G RC P Visiting Team G RC P
Saturday         
76 Sat 10 AM Lions Cupertino Flames       Pacifica Piranhas      
77 Sat 10 AM CHSUA Pacifica Riptide       Palo Alto Serpents      
78 Sat 11 AM CHSUA Conc- United Wolf Pack       WSJ - Crushers United      
79 Sat 11 AM Parkside-B Foster City United       Millbrae - Nutmeg      
80 Sat 12 PM CHSUA Saratoga - Stingrays       AC Barcelona 10      
81 Sat 12 PM Parkside-B Palo Alto Serpents       Cupertino Flames      
82 Sat 1 PM CHSUA WSJ - Crushers United       Pacifica Riptide      
83 Sat 2 PM CHSUA Pacifica Piranhas       Conc- United Wolf Pack      
84 Sat 3 PM CHSUA Millbrae - Nutmeg       Saratoga - Stingrays      
85 Sat 3 PM Parkside-B AC Barcelona 10       Foster City United      
Sunday         
86 Sun 8 AM MonteVerde Sat Rank 7 - WC       Sat Rank 10 - WC      
87 Sun 8 AM Parkside-B Sat Rank 8 - WC       Sat Rank  9 - WC      
Elimination
88 Sun 10 AM CHSUA Sat Rank 4       Sat Rank 5      
89 Sun 10 AM CHSUB Sat Rank 3       Sat Rank 6      
90 Sun 11 AM CHSUB Sat Rank 2       Winner Game 86      
91 Sun 11 AM CHSUA Sat  Rank 1       Winner Game 87      
Semi
92 Sun 1 PM CHSUB Winner Game 90       Winner Game 89      
93 Sun 1 PM CHSUA Winner Game 91       Winner Game 88      
Consolation (3rd/4th)  
94 Sun 3:45 PM CHSUB Loser Game 92       Loser Game 93      
Final (1st/2nd)
95 Sun 3:45 PM CHSUA Winner Game 92       Winner Game 93      

 

U10 Boys Friendly  U10Boys Bracket  U10 Girls U12Boys U12Girls U14Boys U14Girls

Teams
U10 Boys Friendly
San Bruno United
Palo Alto Fire & Ice
SB - Phantoms
Burlingame United
ID Day Time Field Home Team Visiting Team
Saturday   
96 Sat 9 AM Parkside-B San Bruno United Palo Alto Fire & Ice
97 Sat 10 AM Parkside-B SB - Phantoms Burlingame United
98 Sat 1 PM Parkside-B Burlingame United San Bruno United
99 Sat 2 PM Parkside-B Palo Alto Fire & Ice SB - Phantoms
Sunday   
100 Sun 10 AM Parkside-B San Bruno United SB - Phantoms
101 Sun 11 AM Parkside-B Palo Alto Fire & Ice Burlingame United
102 Sun 2:30 PM Parkside-B tbd sat night tbd sat night
103 Sun 3:45 PM Parkside-B tbd sat night tbd sat night

 

U10 Boys Friendly  U10Boys Bracket  U10 Girls U12Boys U12Girls U14Boys U14Girls

Teams TP R
GA
T/G
U10 Girls 7      
Pac - Storm     0  
Burlingame Short Stack     0  
Sun - Diamond Dolphins     0  
SB - Sharks     0  
Palo Alto Blue Dragons     0  
SB - Bubble Gum Blasters     0  
MDSA - Phoenix     0  
ID Day Time Field Home Team G RC P Visiting Team G RC P
Saturday         
104 Sat 9 AM Lions SB - Sharks       Pac - Storm      
105 Sat 10 AM CHSUB Burlingame Short Stack       SB - Bubble Gum Blasters      
106 Sat 11 AM CHSUB Sun - Diamond Dolphins       Palo Alto Blue Dragons      
107 Sat 12 PM CHSUB Pac - Storm       MDSA - Phoenix      
108 Sat 1 PM CHSUB SB - Bubble Gum Blasters       Sun - Diamond Dolphins      
109 Sat 2 PM CHSUB Palo Alto Blue Dragons       Burlingame Short Stack      
110 Sat 3 PM CHSUB MDSA - Phoenix       SB - Sharks      
Sunday         
111 Sun 9 AM MonteVerde Saturday Rank 4       Saturday Rank 5      
112 Sun 9 AM Parkside-B Saturday Rank 3       Saturday Rank 6      
113 Sun 9 AM Lions Saturday Rank 2       Saturday Rank 7      
Saturday Rank 1 has AM Bye
Semi
114 Sun 12 PM CHSUB Winner Game 113       Winner Game 112      
115 Sun 12 PM CHSUA Saturday Rank 1       Winner Game 111      
Consolation (3rd/4th)
116 Sun 2:30 PM CHSUB Loser Game 114       Loser Game 115      
Final (1st/2nd)
117 Sun 2:30 PM CHSUA Winner Game 115       Winner Game 114      



Prior Winners


Field Map - PDF

Field Map - JPEG


Skyline Field Rules

Field Guide
CHSUA – Crestmoor Fields 1st Upper U10


CHSUB – Crestmoor Fields 2nd Upper U10

CHSUC – Crestmoor Fields U12/14 Field

CHSE – Crestmoor FieldsUpper

CHSL – Crestmoor Fields Lower Track Field

Parkside-A – Parkside Middle School Under 12

Parkside-B – Parkside Middle School Under 10

Lions Field
Lions Park 1st Ave Under 12 & U10

Monte Verde

Monte Verde Park 2106 Oakmont Dr.
(Oakmont & Evergreen)

SB Park – San Bruno City Park City Park Way & Crystal Springs Under 12


SkylineUpper – Skyline College Upper Turf Field Under 14


SklylineTrack – Skyline College Field inside Track Under 14

DCTurf - Gillert Park in Daly City off Hickey & Gillert on Wembly

Fairmont School - Pacifica off Hickey & Gateway on Edgewood Under 14

Franklin School - Burlingame at Trousdale & Quesada Way Under 14

Monte Verd Park– Oakmont & Evergreen, San Brunol Under 12




 

San Bruno AYSO Region 249
PO Box 581, San Bruno, CA 94066
For more information call (650) 873-AYSO (2976)