2013 Fall Soccer Season Coaches / Schedule
 

San Bruno AYSO thanks our coaching staff (over 150) for taking time to volunteer for the youth soccer players of our community this year. 

To become a Coach or ask questions about the current staff, send email to the

Coach Administrator or call (650)873-AYSO [2976]

2013 Fall Season

U10 Trounament Standings

 U10 Boys   PDF U10 Girls    PDF

 

2013 Fall Season Schedules

Under 6 Boys

Team# Coach Assistant Colors Team Name
U06B-01Osterlund, KenPardin, GlennBlu/WhtDragons
U06B-02Gallegos, Jerome   Red/WhtRampage
U06B-03Johnson, Elliott   Gld/RedThe Green Gators
U06B-04Padilla, Sergio   Grn/WhtGreen Dragons
U06B-05Del Rio, AlfredoLarios, GerardBlu/BlkSan Bruno Ghost Riders
U06B-06Nabung, Frederick   Red/BlkRed Dragons
U06B-07Alas, Vincent   Blu/NvyBlue Sharks

Under 6 Girls

Team# Coach Assistant Colors Team Name
U06G-01Wilson, MarshallCunningham, JohnPurplePurple Power Kicking Butterflies
U06G-02Perez, Jeramie   Pink/NvyCubs
U06G-03Weldon, Timothy      
U06G-04Fuell, Mark   Blu/WhtSharks
U06G-05Sosa, Carmen   MaroonThe Lady Bugs

Under 8 Boys

Team# Coach Assistant Colors Team Name
U08B-01Salfiti, MarwanGuerrero, RenatoYellowSB Minons
U08B-02Weaver, Phillip   Wht/BlkShadows
U08B-03Gonzalez, CarlosSweet, CynthiaOrg/BluRoadrunners
U08B-04Peinado, ShannonHulsmann, RobertBlueBlue Sharks
U08B-05Cervantes, JesusTarango, JosephGreenFlying Skulls
U08B-06Mchale, Patrick   Blu/RedThe Blue Dragons
U08B-07Nabung, Frederick   Org/BlkThe Meteors
U08B-08Ledesma, JesseLedesma, ThomyGry/BlkSilver Sharks
U08B-09Jweinat, JamesGlaister, LeahYellowGolden Ninjas
U08B-10Castro, Bertin   LimeGreen Ninjas
U08B-11Taeuffer, Keith   BlueBlue Strikers
U08B-12Alikhan, LailaAlikhan, FirozYellowGoonies
U08B-13Peckham, MichaelLucchesi, DanielaBlackBlack Dragons
U08B-14Abdulkariem, NasserReyes, AngeloRedRed Bulls
U08B-15Morse, Tyler   Red/WhtBrisbane-U08B1
U08B-16Olivera, Thales     Brisbane-U08B2
U08B-17Kinney, Robert   GoldBrisbane-U08B3

Under 8 Girls

Team# Coach Assistant Colors Team Name
U08G-01Hart, ChristopherRodrigues, JavierPnk/ColPink Peacocks
U08G-02Amores, AthenaAmores, RandyBur/WhtLady Liberty
U08G-03Forsberg, ErikMoreno, AbelFuc/BlkPink Tigers
U08G-04Hatamiya, LeslieGazulla, DavinaTur/NavTurquoise Tiger Sharks
U08G-05Delvalle, JesseDuran, MariaTng/BlkOrange Crushers
U08G-06Ferrari, Roger   Gld/BlkThe Golden Girls
U08G-07Reynoso, SergioLorente, Yel/BlkYellow Sunshine
U08G-08Arellano, ArmandoAlterio, TonyLav/SilPurple Power
U08G-09Giomi, PaoloDaly, ColemanRed/BlkRed Devils
U08G-10Boyd, RobertToomey, MatthewPink/RoyWatermelon Crush
U08G-11Hornsby, MichaelFuell, MarkPur/WhtPurple Panthers
U08G-12Garcia, ArturoGallegos, JeromeLem/RoyAlways United
U08G-13Johnson, Cameron   Blk/BluBrisbane-U08G1

Under 10 Boys (Some games scheduled for play in Brisbane.)

U10 Boys Season Tournament

Team# Coach Assistant Colors Team Name
U10B-01Butler, DavidSosa, DanielBlueAccelerators
U10B-02Rozmus, KellySkoufis, TimGreenThe Green Machine
U10B-03Guerin, Todd      
U10B-04Shankar, SameetShibata, TimothyGld/BlkGold Strikers
U10B-05Ceely, Ray   Wht/Blk Earthquakes
U10B-06Musallam, MazenGuevara, ManuelRedSb Vipers
U10B-07Santamaria, ManuelBonilla, EdgarOrg/BlkRoaring Tigers
U10B-08Misri, KishoreD'Arcy, JosephTurquioseBlaze
U10B-09., Leslie   Blu/WhtBrisbane-U10B1

Under 10 Girls (Some games scheduled for play in Brisbane.)

U10 Girls Season Tournament

Team# Coach Assistant Colors Team Name
U10G-01Hart, ChristopherBattaglia, SarahPinkPink Pirates
U10G-02Mason, VeronicaStaff, GeorgettePinkDiamond Diva'S
U10G-03Armanino, LuisaYoshida, MichaelLavenderLavender Bulldogs
U10G-04Abdulkariem, Nasser   MaroonFire Dragons
U10G-05Butler, MatthewSevigny, DeanaWatermelonPink Bombers
U10G-06Muldowney, BrianAttard, CharlesGoldGoldstrikers
U10G-07Nabung, FrederickSalfiti, MarwanPurpleOctostrikers
U10G-08DanJoe & Pat  Green Machine - Brisbane

 

Under 12 Boys (Area Play) for current schedules see Area 2B Schedules

Team# Coach Assistant Colors Team Name
SB U12B-01Romero, EduardoMazzola, SimonBlu/BlkAvengers
SB U12B-02Alikhan, FirozAlikhan, LailaRed/WhtBulls
SB U12B-03Villa, LuisEsqueda, AlfonsoGrn/WhtGreen Strikers
SB U12B-04Dhillon, MelanieAtkinson, MartinRed/BlkThe Hornets
SB U12B-05Morales, Esteban   Blk/WhtPanthers

 

Under 12 Girls (Area Play) for current schedules see Area 2B Schedules

Team# Coach Assistant Colors Team Name
SB U12G-01Morini, Kimberly   Org/BlakOrang Crush
SB U12G-02Muldowney, BrianMusallam, MazenGreenCeltic Force
SB U12G-03Weaver, PhillipHalili, ReubenBlue  
SB U12G-04Defoe, GregoryPeluffo, JessicaMaroonThe Maroon Models

 

Under 14 Boys (Area Play) for current schedules seeArea 2B Schedules

Team# Coach Assistant Colors Team Name
SB U14B-01Dillard, Larry   GreenMen In Green
SB U14B-02Yip, MichaelRosales, JoseRedFc Nationals
SB U14B-03Moshkounian, Armen   BlackWanderers

 

Under 14 Girls (Area Play) for current schedules see Area 2B Schedules

Team# Coach Assistant Colors Team Name
SB U14G-01Meyer, JosephDos Santos, HenryGreenSirens
SB U14G-02Dale-Jensen, JuliaEastwood, RichardOrangeOrange Juicers

 

Under 16 - 19 (see mysoccerleague.com- AYSO Area 2N Home Page

Team# Coach Assistant Colors Team Name
SB1610B Rosales, Jose Fazzino, Yvonne   San Bruno Wolves
SB1607G Rodriguez Jr., Joaquin Rodriguez Sr., Joaquin    
SB1608G Romero, Eduardo      
SB1909B Fazzino, Yvonne Rosales, Jose   SB Roma
SB1907G Cotla Iii, Manuel Pierce, Gregory   Stars

 

VIP

Team# Coach Assistant Color Team Name
VIP-01 Levy Albert, Sally   Tur/Blk Magpies
VIP-02 Levy Albert, Sally   Red/Blk Hot Tamales
VIP-03 Levy Albert, Sally   Org/Blk Swoosh
VIP-04 Levy Albert, Sally   Pur/Blk Purple Haze







Games are played EVEN when raining. Call 873-AYSO for field closures or see the home page morning of game.

Cultural Exchange Program

 


TheFA.com Respect

or play on youtube.com









 

San Bruno AYSO Region 249
PO Box 581, San Bruno, CA 94066
For more information call (650) 873-AYSO (2976)