2013 San Bruno AYSO Turkey Tournament

Results

 
Teams TP R
GA
T/G
U14 BOYS 9 y    
Foster City United 10 4 3 T
S.B. Wanderers 20 2 0  
Palo Alto Elite 10 5 3  
Pac. Electrolytes 19 3 2  
Millbrae United 20 1 0 T
WSJ United 8 6 6  
S.B. Men in Green 1 8 9  
WSJ White Snakes 2 7 6  
Los Altos Storm 0 9 7  
ID Day Time Field Home Team G RC P Visiting Team G RC P
Saturday         
1 Sat 9 AM SkylineTrack Palo Alto Elite 3   10 WSJ White Snakes 0   0
2 Sat 9 AM CHS Upper E Foster City United 4   10 S.B. Men in Green 0   0
3 Sat 9 AM SkylineUpper WSJ United 0 1 -1 Millbrae United 5   10
4 Sat 10 AM SkylineUpper Los Altos Storm 0   0 S.B. Wanderers 4   10
5 Sat 12 PM SkylineTrack WSJ White Snakes 2   2 Pac. Electrolytes 3   9
6 Sat 12 PM SkylineUpper Millbrae United 3   10 Foster City United 0   0
7 Sat 1 PM SkylineUpper S.B. Wanderers 3   10 Palo Alto Elite 0   0
8 Sat 2 PM SkylineUpper S.B. Men in Green 1   1 WSJ United 5   9
9 Sat 3 PM SkylineUpper Pac. Electrolytes 3   10 Los Altos Storm 0   0
Sunday         
10 Sun 8 AM SkylineUpper S.B. Men in Green     Los Altos Storm    
11 Sun 9 AM CHS Upper E Foster City United

1

    Palo Alto Elite    
12 Sun 9 AM SkylineUpper Pac. Electrolytes  0     WSJ United    
13 Sun 9 AM SkylineTrack S.B. Wanderers 5     WSJ White Snakes    
14 Sun 10 AM SkylineUpper Millbrae United     Los Altos Storm   KFM 
Semi         
15 Sun 12 PM SkylineUpper S.B. Wanderers     WSJ United    
16 Sun 12 PM SkylineTrack Los Altos Storm 0     Palo Alto Elite    
Consolation (3rd/4th)        
17 Sun 2:30 PM SkylineTrack WSJ United     Los Altos Storm    
Final (1st/2nd)        
18 Sun 2:30 PM SkylineUpper S.B. Wanderers  2     Palo Alto Elite 0    

 

Teams TP R
GA
T/G
U14 Girls 10      
MDSA Legends 12 4 0  
Sunnyvale Inferno 14 3 0  
F.C. Shapiro 10 5 1  
Palo Alto Scream 8 6 1 g
S.B. Orange Juicers 0 9 7 w
S.B. Sirens 0 10 7  
Millbrae Pirates 8 7 3  
Hillsborough UTD 20 1 0 w
WSJ Keenan 0 8 6 g
Buringame Thin Mints 20 2 0  
ID Day Time Field Home Team G RC P Visiting Team G RC P
Saturday                  
19 Sat 8 AM SkylineTrack Hillsborough UTD 4   10 S.B. Sirens 0   0
20 Sat 8 AM CHS Upper E F.C. Shapiro 3   10 S.B. Orange Juicers 0   0
21 Sat 8 AM SkylineUpper Buringame Thin Mints 3   10 Millbrae Pirates 0   0
22 Sat 10 AM CHS Upper E MDSA Legends 0   4 Sunnyvale Inferno 0   4
23 Sat 10 AM SkylineTrack WSJ Keenan 0   0 Palo Alto Scream 1   8
24 Sat 11 AM SkylineTrack S.B. Orange Juicers 0   0 Hillsborough UTD 4   10
25 Sat 11 AM SkylineUpper Millbrae Pirates 1   8 F.C. Shapiro 0   0
26 Sat 1 PM SkylineTrack S.B. Sirens 0   0 Buringame Thin Mints 3   10
27 Sat 2 PM SkylineTrack Sunnyvale Inferno 5   10 WSJ Keenan 0   0
28 Sat 3 PM SkylineTrack Palo Alto Scream 0   0 MDSA Legends 1   8
Sunday                  
29 Sun 8 AM SkylineTrack Millbrae Pirates 2     S.B. Sirens    
30 Sun 8 AM CHS Upper E WSJ Keenan 2     S.B. Orange Juicers    
31 Sun 11 AM SkylineTrack MDSA Legends     F.C. Shapiro    
32 Sun 10 AM SkylineTrack Sunnyvale Inferno     Palo Alto Scream    
33 Sun 10 AM CHS Upper E Buringame Thin Mints     WSJ Keenan    
34 Sun 11 AM SkylineUpper Hillsborough UTD     Millbrae Pirates    
Semi
35 Sun 1 PM SkylineUpper Buringame Thin Mints 0     Sunnyvale Inferno    
36 Sun 1 PM SkylineTrack Hillsborough UTD 2     MDSA Legends   kfm
Consolation (3rd/4th)  
37 Sun 3:45 PM SkylineTrack Buringame Thin Mints     Hillsborough UTD 0    
Final (1st/2nd)
38 Sun 3:45 PM SkylineUpper Sunnyvale Inferno 1   kfm MDSA Legends 0    

 

Teams TP R
GA
T/G
U12 BOYS 8 y   y
Foster City United 11 4 4  
S.B. Atkinson 0 8 10  
Palo Alto Titans 1 7 6  
Millbrae Storm 19 2 1  
MDSA Black Thunder 18 3 0  
WSJ Santino United 19 1 1 T
Pacifica Prime Time 9 5 5  
S.B. Rebels 2 6 8  
ID Day Time Field Home Team G RC P Visiting Team G RC P
Saturday                  
39 Sat 8 AM CHSL Millbrae Storm 4   9 Foster City United 1   1
40 Sat 9 AM CHSL S.B. Rebels 2   2 Pacifica Prime Time 5   9
41 Sat 10 AM CHSL S.B. Atkinson 0   0 WSJ Santino United 5   10
42 Sat 11 AM CHSL Palo Alto Titans 0   0 MDSA Black Thunder 1   8
43 Sat 12 PM CHSL Foster City United 3   10 S.B. Rebels 0   0
44 Sat 1 PM CHSL Pacifica Prime Time 0   0 Millbrae Storm 3   10
45 Sat 2 PM CHSL MDSA Black Thunder 5   10 S.B. Atkinson 0   0
46 Sat 3 PM CHSL WSJ Santino United 5   9 Palo Alto Titans 1   1
Sunday                  
47 Sun 8 AM CHSL Foster City United  3     Pacifica Prime Time  1    
48 Sun 8 AM Lions MDSA Black Thunder  5     S.B. Rebels  0    
49 Sun 9 AM Parkside-A Millbrae Storm 4     Palo Alto Titans  2    
50 Sun 9 AM CHSL WSJ Santino United 6     S.B. Atkinson  1    
Semi
51 Sun 12 PM Parkside-A Millbrae Storm   kfm MDSA Black Thunder  0    
52 Sun 12 PM CHSL WSJ Santino United0     Foster City United  0    
Consolation (3rd/4th)  
53 Sun 2:30 PM Parkside-A MDSA Black Thunder     Foster City United  1    
Final (1st/2nd)
54 Sun 2:30 PM CHSL WSJ Santino United0  6     Millbrae Storm  1    

 

Teams TP R
GA
T/G
U12 Girls 9      
S.B. Celtics 9 5 3  
Palo Alto Thunder 9 4 2 g
Burlingame Full Stack 14 2 1  
Millbrae Firecrackers 0 9 8  
MDSA Velocity 10 3 1  
Brisbane Sosa 16 1 0  
Palo Alto Cyclones 4 8 1  
P-Town Strikers 8 6 0 g
Concord United 8 7 1  
ID Day Time Field Home Team G RC P Visiting Team G RC P
Saturday                  
55 Sat 8 AM Parkside-A Palo Alto Cyclones 0   4 P-Town Strikers 0   4
56 Sat 9 AM Parkside-A Palo Alto Thunder 2   5 S.B. Celtics 2   5
57 Sat 10 AM Parkside-A Burlingame Full Stack 3   10 Millbrae Firecrackers 0   0
58 Sat 10 AM Lions MDSA Velocity 0   0 Brisbane Sosa 1   8
59 Sat 11 AM Parkside-A Concord United 1   8 Palo Alto Cyclones 0   0
60 Sat 12 PM Parkside-A P-Town Strikers 0   4 Palo Alto Thunder 0   4
61 Sat 1 PM Parkside-A Millbrae Firecrackers 0   0 MDSA Velocity 5   10
62 Sat 2 PM Parkside-A S.B. Celtics 1   4 Burlingame Full Stack 1   4
63 Sat 3 PM Parkside-A Brisbane Sosa 1   8 Concord United 0   0
Sunday                  
64 Sun 8 AM Parkside-A Palo Alto Cyclones 2     Millbrae Firecrackers    
65 Sun 9 AM Lions Palo Alto Thunder 0     S.B. Celtics    
66 Sun 10 AM CHSL MDSA Velocity 3     P-Town Strikers    
67 Sun 10 AM Lions Burlingame Full Stack 1     Concord United   kfm
68 Sun 10 AM Parkside-A Brisbane Sosa 1     Palo Alto Cyclones 2   kfm
Semi         
69 Sun 1 PM Parkside-A Concord United  0     MDSA Velocity   kfm
70 Sun 1 PM CHSL Palo Alto Cyclones 1     S.B. Celtics    
Consolation (3rd/4th)         
71 Sun 3:45 PM Parkside-A Concord United   kfm Palo Alto Cyclones    
Final (1st/2nd)        
72 Sun 3:45 PM CHSL MDSA Velocity   kfm S.B. Celtics    

 



2013 TT Winners


Prior Winners

 

San Bruno AYSO Region 249
PO Box 581, San Bruno, CA 94066
For more information call (650) 873-AYSO (2976)