Turkey Tournament Image

 

2008 Turkey Tournament Game Results
Teams S.P. R GA T/G ID Day Time Field Home Team G R P Visiting Team G R P
U14 BOYS 10     y Saturday                  
Millbrae Icy Hot 2 10 10   1 Sat 8 AM SkylineTrack Millbrae Icy Hot 1   1 Burlingame Revolution 3   9
Burlingame Revolution 19 2 1   2 Sat 8 AM SkylineUpper Millbrae Red 1   4 Pacifica Tsunami 1   4
Millbrae Red 4 9 7   3 Sat 8 AM DCTurf Mt. Diablo Bench Warmers 0   0 San Bruno Blaze 1   8
Pacifica Tsunami 5 6 4   4 Sat 9 AM DCTurf Pacifica Fog Dogs 0   0 San Mateo  AC Milan 5   10
Mt. Diablo Bench Warmers 8 5 2   5 Sat 11 AM DCTurf Burlingame Blazers 2   8 Millbrae Icy Hot 1   1
San Bruno Blaze 12 3 0 g 6 Sat 12 PM SkylineUpper Burlingame Revolution 5   10 West San Jose Stealth 0   0
Burlingame Blazers 12 4 1 gl 7 Sat 12 PM DCTurf Pacifica Tsunami 1   1 Mt. Diablo Bench Warmers 2   8
San Mateo  AC Milan 20 1 1   8 Sat 1 PM DCTurf San Mateo  AC Milan 5   10 Millbrae Red 0   0
Pacifica Fog Dogs 4 7 5   9 Sat 2 PM DCTurf San Bruno Blaze 0   4 Burlingame Blazers 0   4
West San Jose Stealth 4 8 6   10 Sat 3 PM DCTurf West San Jose Stealth 0   4 Pacifica Fog Dogs 0   4
        y Sunday                  
11 Sun 8 AM SkylineTrack Mt. Diablo Bench Warmers 1 Pk 8 Pacifica Tsunami     4
12 Sun 8 AM SkylineUpper Burlingame Blazers 0 PK 8 Pacifica Fog Dogs     4
San Mateo  AC Milan 1st 13 Sun 8 AM DCTurf San Bruno Blaze 1   8 West San Jose Stealth     0
Burlingame Blazers 2nd 14 Sun 9 AM DCTurf Burlingame Revolution 0   0 Millbrae Red     8
Mt. Diablo Bench Warmers 3rd 15 Sun 10 AM DCTurf San Mateo  AC Milan 5   10 Millbrae Icy Hot     0
San Bruno Blaze 4th y   Medal Round                
16 Sun 12 PM SkylineTrack San Bruno Blaze 0   4 Burlingame Blazers 0 PK 8
17 Sun 1 PM SkylineUpper Millbrae Red 0   0 Mt. Diablo Bench Warmers 1   8
18 Sun 1 PM SkylineTrack San Mateo  AC Milan 2   8 Highest Rank Overall Loser 1   1
U14 Girls 12       Saturday                  
A-Millbrae United 4 6 6 gll 19 Sat 9 AM SkylineTrack A-Millbrae United 1   4 A-Burlingame Ice Babies 1   4
A-San Bruno Gamblers 12 2 1   20 Sat 10 AM SkylineTrack A-San Bruno Gamblers 0   4 A-West SJ Blue Devils 0   4
A-Saratoga Red Hots 4 4 1 g 21 Sat 11 AM SkylineTrack A-Saratoga Red Hots 0   0 A-Brisbane Untouchables 1   8
A-Burlingame Ice Babies 4 5 2 gl 22 Sat 1 PM SkylineTrack A-Burlingame Ice Babies 0   0 A-San Bruno Gamblers 1   8
A-West SJ Blue Devils 8 3 1   23 Sat 2 PM SkylineTrack A-West SJ Blue Devils 0   4 A-Saratoga Red Hots 0   4
A-Brisbane Untouchables 17 1 2   24 Sat 3 PM SkylineTrack A-Brisbane Untouchables 2   9 A-Millbrae United 0   0
B-Millbrae Lemonheads 0 6 6   25 Sat 9 AM SkylineUpper B-Millbrae Lemonheads 0   0 B-Pacifica Storm 1   8
B-Pacifica Storm 8 4 1 gl 26 Sat 10 AM SkylineUpper B-Burlingame Power 3   9 B-Millbrae Maranders 1   1
B-Burlingame Power 17 1 1   27 Sat 11 AM SkylineUpper B-Hillsborough United 0   4 B-MDSA Concord Fire 0   4
B-Millbrae Maranders 5 5 3   28 Sat 1 PM SkylineUpper B-Pacifica Storm 0   0 B-Burlingame Power 1   8
B-Hillsborough United 8 3 0 g 29 Sat 2 PM SkylineUpper B-Millbrae Maranders 0   4 B-Hillsborough United 0   4
B-MDSA Concord Fire 13 2 0   30 Sat 3 PM SkylineUpper B-MDSA Concord Fire 2   9 B-Millbrae Lemonheads 0   0
  Sunday   y Sunday                  
Braket A: 31 Sun 9 AM SkylineTrack A-West SJ Blue Devils 0   0 A-Saratoga Red Hots 1   8
Brisbane Untouchables 1st 32 Sun 10 AM SkylineTrack A-San Bruno Gamblers 0   0 A-Burlingame Ice Babies 1   8
Burlingame Ice Babies 2nd 33 Sun 11 AM SkylineTrack A-Brisbane Untouchables 3   9 A-Millbrae United 2   2
Saratoga Red Hots 3rd 34 Sun 9 AM SkylineUpper B-Hillsborough United 0 PK 8 B-Pacifica Storm 0   4
San Bruno Gamblers 4th 35 Sun 10 AM SkylineUpper B-MDSA Concord Fire 0 PK 8 B-Millbrae Maranders 0   4
36 Sun 11 AM SkylineUpper B-Burlingame Power 3   10 B-Millbrae Lemonheads 0   0
Braket B:   A Medal Round                
Burlingame Power 1st 37 Sun 2 PM SkylineTrack A-Brisbane Untouchables 3   10 A-San Bruno Gamblers 0   0
MDSA Concord Fire 2nd 38 Sun 2 PM SkylineUpper A-Burlingame Ice Babies 0 PK 8 A-Saratoga Red Hots 0   4
Hillsborough United 3rd   B Medal Round              
Pacifica Storm 4th 39 Sun 3 PM SkylineUpper B-Burlingame Power 3   9 B-Pacifica Storm 1   1
40 Sun 3 PM SkylineTrack B-MDSA Concord Fire 1   8 B-Hillsborough United 0   0
U12 Boys 16                          
A-San Bruno Phantoms 19 1 1   41 Sat 8 AM Parkside-A A-Saratoga Batrays 0   0 A-San Bruno Phantoms 3   10
A-Saratoga Batrays 0 8 8   42 Sat 9 AM Parkside-A A-Pacifica Gunners 3   9 A-Burlingame Boys 2   2
A-Pacifica Gunners 13 3 2   43 Sat 10 AM Parkside-A A-Palo Alto Knights 0   0 A-Burlingame Turkeys 1   8
A-Burlingame Boys 12 5 3 gl 44 Sat 11 AM Parkside-A A-Daly City Crush 1   1 A-Millbrae The Black Knights 5   9
A-Palo Alto Knights 2 6 4   45 Sat 12 PM Parkside-A A-Burlingame Boys 5   10 A-Saratoga Batrays 0   0
A-Burlingame Turkeys 12 4 0 g 46 Sat 1 PM Parkside-A A-Burlingame Turkeys 0   4 A-Pacifica Gunners 0   4
A-Daly City Crush 1 7 8   47 Sat 2 PM Parkside-A A-San Bruno Phantoms 3   9 A-Daly City Crush 1 1 0
A-Millbrae The Black Knights 18 2 3   48 Sat 3 PM Parkside-A A-Millbrae The Black Knights 3   9 A-Palo Alto Knights 2   2
B-San Bruno Hernandez 2 7 4   49 Sat 8 AM Parkside-B B-Millbrae Real 2   8 B-San Bruno Hernandez 1   1
B-Millbrae Real 13 3 3   50 Sat 9 AM Parkside-B B-Pacifica Thunderwolves 4   9 B-Burlingame Blast 1   1
B-Pacifica Thunderwolves 18 1 1   51 Sat 10 AM Parkside-B B-Mountain View Silver Sting 2   9 B-San Bruno Marines 0   0
B-Burlingame Blast 6 6 6   52 Sat 11 AM Parkside-B B-Mt. Diablo Hawks 3   9 B-Hillsborough Blue Fire 2   2
B-Mountain View Silver Sting 12 4 8   53 Sat 12 PM Parkside-B B-Burlingame Blast 2   5 B-Millbrae Real 2   5
B-San Bruno Marines 0 8 4   54 Sat 1 PM Parkside-B B-San Bruno Marines 0   0 B-Pacifica Thunderwolves 2   9
B-Mt. Diablo Hawks 17 2 3   55 Sat 2 PM Parkside-B B-San Bruno Hernandez 1   1 B-Mt. Diablo Hawks 2   8
B-Hillsborough Blue Fire 11 5 6   56 Sat 3 PM Parkside-B B-Hillsborough Blue Fire 8   9 B-Mountain View Silver Sting 3   3
  Sunday   y Sunday                  
57 Sun 9 AM Parkside-A A-Burlingame Turkeys 0   0 A-Burlingame Boys 2   9
Bracket A 58 Sun 9 AM Parkside-B A-Pacifica Gunners 3   9 A-Palo Alto Knights 1   1
Pacifica Gunners 1st 59 Sun 10 AM Parkside-A A-Millbrae The Black Knights 3   9 A-Daly City Crush 1   1
Burlingame Boys 2nd 60 Sun 10 AM Parkside-B A-San Bruno Phantoms 0 PK 8 A-Saratoga Batrays 0   4
San Bruno Phantoms 3rd 61 Sun 11 AM Parkside-A B-Mountain View Silver Sting 0   0 B-Hillsborough Blue Fire 3   10
Millbrae The Black Knights 4th 62 Sun 11 AM Parkside-B B-Millbrae Real 2   9 B-Burlingame Blast 0   0
63 Sun 12 PM Parkside-A B-Mt. Diablo Hawks 3   9 B-San Bruno Hernandez 1   1
64 Sun 12 PM Parkside-B B-Pacifica Thunderwolves 4   10 B-San Bruno Marines 0   0
Bracket B   A Medal Round                
Pacifica Thunderwolves 1st 65 Sun 2 PM Parkside-A A-Millbrae The Black Knights 0     A-Pacifica Gunners 2   8
Millbrae Real 2nd 66 Sun 2 PM Parkside-B A-San Bruno Phantoms 0     A-Burlingame Boys 2   8
Mt. Diablo Hawks 3rd 30   B Medal Round              
Hillsborough Blue Fire 4th 23 67 Sun 3 PM Parkside-A B-Mt. Diablo Hawks 1   4 B-Millbrae Real 1 PK 8
68 Sun 3 PM Parkside-B B-Pacifica Thunderwolves 4   9 B-Hillsborough Blue Fire 2   2
U12 GIRLS 10 Sat   y Saturday                  
San Bruno Sunkist Kickers 0 10 11 gll 69 Sat 8 AM CHSL San Bruno Sunkist Kickers 0   0 Burlingame Tie Dye Girls 4   10
Burlingame Tie Dye Girls 20 3 0 T 70 Sat 9 AM CHSL West San Jose Dragons 3   9 Pacifica Mavericks 1   1
West San Jose Dragons 17 5 7   71 Sat 10 AM CHSL Mt.Diablo Shockwave 5   10 San Bruno Team Dunkin 0   0
Pacifica Mavericks 1 6 12 g 72 Sat 11 AM CHSL San Bruno Pink Panthers 0   0 Millbrae Madness 3   10
Mt.Diablo Shockwave 20 2 0 T 73 Sat 12 PM CHSL Burlingame Team Smith 3   10 San Bruno Sunkist Kickers 0   0
San Bruno Team Dunkin 1 7 17 gl 74 Sat 1 PM CHSL Burlingame Tie Dye Girls 3   10 Brisbane Blaze 0   0
Burlingame Team Smith 19 4 5   75 Sat 2 PM CHSL Pacifica Mavericks 0   0 Mt.Diablo Shockwave 5   10
Millbrae Madness 20 1 0 T 76 Sat 3 PM CHSL San Bruno Team Dunkin 1   1 Burlingame Team Smith 6   9
San Bruno Pink Panthers 0 8 8 g 77 Sat 4 PM CHSL Millbrae Madness 3   10 Brisbane Blaze 0   0
Brisbane Blaze 0 9 10 gl 78 Sat 4 PM Parkside-A West San Jose Dragons 1   8 San Bruno Pink Panthers 0   0
        y Sunday                  
79 Sun 8 AM Parkside-A West San Jose Dragons 0   0 Pacifica Mavericks 1   8
80 Sun 8 AM Parkside-B Burlingame Team Smith 6   9 San Bruno Team Dunkin 1   1
Burlingame Tie Dye Girls 1st 81 Sun 8 AM CHSL Burlingame Tie Dye Girls 4   10 San Bruno Pink Panthers 0   0
Millbrae Madness 2nd 82 Sun 9 AM CHSL Mt.Diablo Shockwave 4   10 Brisbane Blaze 0   0
Mt.Diablo Shockwave 3rd 83 Sun 10 AM CHSL Millbrae Madness 4   10 San Bruno Sunkist Kickers 0   0
Burlingame Team Smith 4th     Medal Round                
84 Sun 1 PM CHSL Burlingame Tie Dye Girls 3   10 Burlingame Team Smith 0   0
*PK was used to break the perfect scores of
1st - 3rd Place teams.
85 Sun 1 PM Parkside-A Mt.Diablo Shockwave 4   10 Pacifica Mavericks 0   0
86 Sun 1 PM Parkside-B Millbrae Madness 5   10 West San Jose Dragons 0   0
 

San Bruno AYSO Region 249
PO Box 581, San Bruno, CA 94066
For more information call (650) 873-AYSO (2976)